祁连山生态保护与修复的现状问题与建议

摘要

祁连山生态保护与治理一直是国家、地方政府和当地居民高度关注的重点,如何确保该区域水源安全、生态稳定理所当然成为当前工作的重中之重。通过对目前祁连山生态环境现状及保护与修复状况的深入分析,指出了祁连山生态环境保护与修复中存在的问题和面临的挑战,从强化管理体制机制创新、建立综合生态监测系统、开展生态红线划定研究、加快完善生态补偿机制、加强生态修复技术应用示范等方面,为甘肃省推进祁连山生态保护与修复提出了对策建议。

其他摘要

The ecological protection and management of Qilian Mountains has always been the focus of national,local government and local residents. How to ensure water security and ecological stability in the region are the top priority of current work. This paper points out the existing problems and challenges in the ecological environment protection and restoration of the Qilian Mountains. In view of these problems,this paper puts forward the following suggestions: strengthen the management system mechanism,establish the comprehensive ecological monitoring system,carry out the Ecological Red Line delineation study,speed up the improvement of ecological compensation mechanism,and strengthen the application of ecological restoration technology demonstration recommendations,so that promotes the progess of Gansu Province in ecological protection and management of Qilian Mountains.

关键词: 祁连山 生态红线 生态补偿 国家公园 生态保护与修复