基于CSpace的专题领域知识资源中心构建研究

其他题名: Research on the Construction of Thematic Domain Knowledge Resource Center Based on CSpace

摘要

为快速构建面向特定领域的精准知识发现服务提供技术平台支撑,文章在对国内外专题知识资源建设现状和模式进行综合分析的基础上,研究探索基于CSpace构建专题领域知识资源中心的核心流程和方法体系,提出核心流程框架和每一流程的具体实现方法,并以全球变化知识资源中心建设为例,进行实证研究。该研究旨在打通专题领域知识资源从采集、加工、重组到存储、索引、展示到提供增值服务的整个流程,以形成规范化模式化的专题知识资源建设机制和可持续发展机制,但在高质量专题信息源的遴选和评价、可视化知识增值服务等方面仍需要深入研究。

其他摘要

In order to provide technology and platform support for the rapid construction of precision knowledge discovery service for specific fields, based on the comprehensive analysis of the current situation and model of the construction of the thematic knowledge resources at home and abroad, this paper explores the core process and methods of constructing the thematic domain knowledge resource center based on CSpace, and puts forward the core process framework and the concrete realization method of each process. Then, takes the construction of global change knowledge resource center for an example, this paper conducts an empirical research. This study aims to opens up the whole process of thematic domain knowledge resources from collection, processing, reorganization to storage, indexing and display to providing value-added services, which can form a standardized and modeled knowledge resource construction mechanism and sustainable development mechanism. But it still needs to further study in the selection and evaluation of high-quality information sources, visualization of value-added services, etc.