地级市型国家可持续发展实验区的创新能力及空间特征研究

摘要

结合主成分分析方法确定了22个地级市型国家可持续发展实验区创新能力指标权重,分析了各实验区创新能力及其空间特征,并据此提出了相关建议:各实验区创新能力差异比较大,苏州市实验区创新能力最强,较高创新能力得分的实验区仅占27%,科技创新和社会和谐水平是提升可持续发展实验区创新能力的两个重要方面。由于创新要素投入的差异,东部地区实验区的创新能力普遍高于中西部地区,各实验区创新能力在空间上存在正自相关的聚集分布特征。

其他摘要

This paper proposes the index weights of 22 national sustainable communities in city level through principalcomponents analysis, evaluates innovationcapability, and analyzes the spatial distribution characteristics of these communities.The results show that: Big differences exist among innovation capability score of all communities, innovation capability of Suzhou community is the strongest, and the number of communities with higher score only accounts for 27%. Science and technology innovation level and social harmony level are the two most important impacts on innovation capability of communities. Because of variation in innovational elements, innovation capability of communities in eastern china is basically stronger than communities in central and western regions. Innovation capability of all communities has aggregated distribution

characteristics of positive autocorrelation.

关键词: 可持续发展 实验区 创新能力 空间分布