Title: 基于CSpace的科技信息可配置化自动监测功能设计与实现

Subject: 计算机科学技术 ; 计算机科学技术::计算机应用 ; 图书馆、情报与文献学 ; 图书馆、情报与文献学::情报学

[目的]实现对多源异构科技信息的长期监测、自动采集发布与存储管理,以满足专题领域科技研究的需求。

[方法]结合CSpace的应用扩展需求,在对国内外科技信息监测研究现状进行综述分析的基础上,设计开发了基于CSpace的可配置化的科技信息自动监测功能,着重研究和解决了多源异构科技信息采集内容规则的可配置化实现、与CSpace交互的自动采集发布接口的可配置化实现等关键技术问题,并以海洋科技信息的自动监测采集为例进行了应用研究。

[结论]该功能方法较大程度上扩展了CSpace的数据采集集成功能,且具有一定的通用性、可配置性与松耦合性,可应用于多个科技信息监测领域。

English Abstract: [Objective] To implement long-term monitoring, automatic acquisition, storage and management of multi-source heterogeneous scientific and technological information so as to support scientific research for thematic domain.

[Methods] Based on the application extension requirements of CSpace and the analysis of the current situation of scientific and technological information monitoring at home and abroad, this paper designs and develops the configurable automatic monitoring function of science and technology based on CSpace, mainly focuses on the research and resolution of the key technical issues such as the configurable implementation problem for multi-source heterogeneous science and technology information acquisition of content rules, the configurable implementation problem for automatic acquisition and distribution interface which is interactive with CSpace and so on.Then,This paper takes the automatic monitoring and acquisition of marine scientific and technological information as an example for an application research.

[Results] It can realize the automatic monitoring and acquisition of multi-source heterogeneous scientific and technological information, and provide good support for the construction of science and technology platform.