基于CSpace的科技信息可配置化自动监测功能设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation Configurable Automatic Monitoring Function of Scientific and Technological Information Based on CSpace

[目的]实现对多源异构科技信息的长期监测、自动采集发布与存储管理,以满足专题领域科技研究的需求。

[方法]结合CSpace的应用扩展需求,在对国内外科技信息监测研究现状进行综述分析的基础上,设计开发了基于CSpace的可配置化的科技信息自动监测功能,着重研究和解决了多源异构科技信息采集内容规则的可配置化实现、与CSpace交互的自动采集发布接口的可配置化实现等关键技术问题,并以海洋科技信息的自动监测采集为例进行了应用研究。

其他摘要

[Objective] To implement long-term monitoring, automatic acquisition, storage and management of multi-source heterogeneous scientific and technological information so as to support scientific research for thematic domain.

[Methods] Based on the application extension requirements of CSpace and the analysis of the current situation of scientific and technological information monitoring at home and abroad, this paper designs and develops the configurable automatic monitoring function of science and technology based on CSpace, mainly focuses on the research and resolution of the key technical issues such as the configurable implementation problem for multi-source heterogeneous science and technology information acquisition of content rules, the configurable implementation problem for automatic acquisition and distribution interface which is interactive with CSpace and so on.Then,This paper takes the automatic monitoring and acquisition of marine scientific and technological information as an example for an application research.

[Results] It can realize the automatic monitoring and acquisition of multi-source heterogeneous scientific and technological information, and provide good support for the construction of science and technology platform.

[Limitations] Acquisition content rules configuration process is a little more complex, and the automatic collection of some complex sites which need to be logged in is not supported.

[Conclusions] This functional method can greatly expand the CSpace data acquisition and integration function, and has a certain versatility, configurability and loosely coupled, can be applied to scientific and technological information monitoring in multiple fields.