Title: 光纤时间频率传递研究发展态势的文献计量分析

Keyword: 光纤 ; 时间频率传递 ; 研究热点

Subject: 图书馆、情报与文献学

Abstract:

随着社会经济和科学技术的高速发展,对时间频率传递和同步的需求越来越高,特别是在基础科学、深空探测、现代高科技装备和系统中,时间的精确性及稳定性至关重要。基于光纤的时间频率传递成为未来高精度地面时间同步网络的主要发展趋势。该研究以INSPEC数据库为数据源,采用专业数据分析工具Thomson Data Analyzer(TDA)对光纤时间频率传递研究论文进行数据挖掘和定量分析,探讨该领域的研究现状、主要研究力量、研究热点及发展趋势,以期为时间频率科研工作者、决策者以及我国时间频率系统的发展、创新提供参考。

English Abstract:

With the rapid development of social economy and science and technology, the high-precision demand of time and frequency transfer is increasing, especially in basic scientific research, deep-space missions, modern advanced equipment and systems, and the accuracy and stability of time is essential. Among the available methods of time transfer, time transmission along optical fibers will become the trend of the future high-precision ground time transfer network. This work based on the scientific research articles retrieved from the INSPEC database, data mining and quantitative analysis of the papers on time and frequency transfer via optical fiber research has been obtained by using the statistical tools of the Thomson Data Analyzer (TDA). The number of publications per year, the details of countries and research institutes, research focus and the subject categories were analyzed. The objectives of this paper were to assess the industry development scheme in this field and to provide directions for potential research in the future