Title: 国内外颠覆性技术发现方法研究综述

Keyword: 颠覆性技术 ; 技术发现 ; 发现方法 ; 综述

Subject: 图书馆、情报与文献学::情报学::科学技术情报学

Abstract: [目的/意义]对国内外颠覆性技术发现方法进行系统梳理,分析存在的问题,提出未来的研究方向,为今后颠覆性技术识别方法的研究奠定基础。 [方法/过程]在辨析颠覆性技术与相关技术概念的基础上,分析总结目前各种颠覆性技术发现方法及其优缺点,并整理归纳出各方法所依据的主要评判思想和指标。 [结果/结论] 现有的颠覆性技术发现方法主要是基于技术管理与应用角度的主观分析,基于专利或科学论文统计分析的客观性探测研究也开始少量出现,但均处于待发展阶段,仍然存在许多不足之处;颠覆性技术发现方法未来研究方向应该是:利用情报学的理论方法,基于专利与论文两者相结合的数据源,从客观性角度建立颠覆性技术识别的合理适用的指标体系,提升技术发现的准确性和有效性。

English Abstract: [Purpose/significance] This paper systematically combs the disruptive technology discovery methods, to analyze the existing problems and put forward the future research directions.  [Method/process] Through analyzing the related concepts of disruptive technology, the paper summarizes the content, advantages and disadvantages of various discovery methods, and further sorts out the main evaluation indexes of each method.  [Result/conclusion] The existing methods are mainly based on the subjective analysis of technology management and application. Besides, objective detection based on patents or academic literature begins to appear in a small amount. These methods are all in the development stage with many deficiencies. Future research can be carried out in the following direction:using the theory and method of information science, based on the combined sources of patents and papers ,to set up a reasonable and applicable index system of disruptive technology identification from the objective angle.