Title: 21世纪以来诺贝尔科学奖成果性质的技术科学趋向

Abstract: 从21世纪以来诺贝尔科学奖得主的专利数据出发,依据钱学森的技术科学理论和科学技术体系层次结构思想,对诺奖成果的科学性质进行判断和分类。诺奖数据显示,近15年来,物理学领域呈现出基础科学和技术科学平分秋色的局面,而化学、生理学或医学领域明显地出现了趋向技术科学一边倒的局面。这意味着,仅从基础科学层次出发不足以实现接近诺奖和提升科技实力的宏伟目标,必须重视技术科学在建设科技强国过程中的战略意义

English Abstract: Based on the patent data of the Nobel Prize for Natural Science Awards winner since the 21st century, according to Tsien Hsueshen’s theory of engineering sciences and hierarchy of science and technology system, detailed evaluation and classification have been made on the achievements’ nature of the Nobel Prize for Natural Science Awards. According to the Nobel Prize related data, in the nearly 15 years, the field of physics has shown a situation that basic science and engineering sciences have equal shares of the field. However, the field of chemistry, physiology or medicine has shown an obvious trend of technological science. It means that, simply depending on the basic scientific level is hardly to achieve the ambitious goals of the Nobel Prize and the enhancement of science and technology strength. Therefore, it is necessary to attach importance to engineering sciences in the process of building a science and technology superpower.