欧盟生物基产业科技战略解析

摘要: 生物基产品及生物质能源已经成为解决世界能源与环境危机的重要途径之一,其领域科技发展也成为全球科技前沿热点。欧盟各国作为生物经济的倡导国袁在相关领域长期保持着世 界领先的科技水平。通过对欧盟生物基产业科技相关战略政策的解读袁展现近年来的欧盟战略政策和项目规划等布局袁揭示欧盟优先发展的研究主题及开发方向。通过对欧盟生物基产业科技发展科技战略脉络的疏理和研发重点的挖掘,希望能为我国生物基产业的可持续发展和生物经济的振兴袁提供有益的经验借鉴和参考意见。

其他摘要: The bio-based products and bioenergy have been one of important resolution to the risk of energy and environmental crisis, and the development of science and technology (S&T) are also becoming to be focus field. Several common features of the bio-based industry S&T strategies have been induced by panoramic scanning and comprehensive analyses to European Union (EU) bio-based projects and priority areas. The findings concluded as below: EU adopts a combination of policies and projects to promote and regulate the development of bio-based industry S&T. During these years, the implements of policies have turned to be specialized from general, and the objectives of projects have become extensive more than before. China can draw on the EU's extensive experience in the strategies and policies, and promoting the development and innovation of bio-based S&T.