Title: 开放知识资源登记系统集成关联数据的方法及试验研究

Keyword: 开放知识资源 ; 关联数据 ; 元数据 ; 语义集成

Subject: 信息科学与系统科学 ; 图书馆、情报与文献学

Alternative Title: Study on Methods and Experimentation of Open Knowledge Resources Registry Integrates Linked Data

Abstract: [目的/意义] 关联数据的可开放获取、学术资源丰富等特性为快速建立规划化的开放知识资源服务体系提供了重大契机,文章的研究旨在为相关开放资源登记类系统的未来发展提供理论基础。[方法/过程]文章以中国科学院开放知识资源登记系统为依托,重点研究并提出其集成关联数据的方法和技术,包括集成原则、简单集成方法和语义化集成方法等,并进行了相关实验研究。[结果/结论]能够实现将开放知识资源与关联数据进行语义化集成和关联发布。[局限]需要对关联数据和关联关系进行预处理;对集成后的关联数据的查询效率有待提高。

English Abstract:  [Objective]The linked data provides great opportunity for quickly building large – scale open knowledge resources service architecture because of its characteristics such as that it can be open access and has abundant academic resources and so on. The study of this paper is aimed at providing theoretical basis for the development of relevant resource registry systems in the future.[Methods]This paper mainly studies and puts forward some methods and technology of open knowledge resources registry systems integrates linked data based on Chinese Academy of Sciences’ open knowledge resources registry systems, including integration principle, Simple integration methods and semantic integration methods and so on. At the same time, the paper conducts some experimental researches.[Conclusions]This study can realize semantic integration and related publication for open knowledge resources and linked data. [Limitations]It needs to pre-process the linked data and linked relation; It needs to improve the query efficiency of the integrate linked data.