Title: 学科数据知识库的政策调研与分析——以生命科学领域为例

Keyword: 科研数据 ; 数据知识库 ; 政策研究 ; 数据管理服务 ; 生命科学

Abstract: 【目的】聚焦生命科学数据知识库政策, 为政策实施提供建议。【方法】通过人工阅读、筛选的方法对有明确政策声明的38 个生命科学领域的数据知识库进行调研, 主要针对数据知识库在数据提交、数据管理和数据使用等方面的政策声明。【结果】学科数据知识库的利益相关群体(数据提交者、数据管理者、数据使用者)各自的数据权益管理规范不同。【局限】仅调研38 个生命科学领域的案例, 没有对政策要素的时序变化进行分析, 对政策执行细节探讨还有所欠缺。【结论】良好的学科数据知识库政策体系应当包括: 数据提交政策(内容界定、格式规范、来源要求、归属说明)、数据管理声明(数据公开、数据注册、免责声明、数据版本管理)以及数据使用规范(数据访问、数据推荐引用、数据授权许可)。

English Abstract: [Objective] For policy implementation recommodation, this study focuses on life sciences data repositoriespolicies. [Methods] By artificial reading, screening method to investigate 38 data repositories in the field of lifesciences having a clear policy statements, this paper summarizes and analyzes these policy statements mainly from data repository in data submission, data management and data using. [Results] The stakeholder groups of Subject Data Repository (data administrator, data contributors and data users) have different data rights management specification. [Limitations] Just simply investigate 38 cases in the field of life sciences, without analyzing the temporal change of policy elements and lacked policy implementation details. [Conclusions] Good policy system of subject data repository should include: data submission policy (including content definition, format specification, source requirements and belonging instructions), data management statement (including data disclosure, data registration, disclaimer and data version management), and use of data specification (including data access, data recommended reference and data licensing).