Author: 姚晓娜; 祝忠明; 刘巍; 张旺强

Abstract: [目的/意义]机构知识库集成服务系统是机构知识库发展的必然趋势,可以实现更大范围的知识产出保存和共享,对于构建科研信息基础设施、促进学术交流和知识创新有着重要意义。 [方法/过程]对国内外已有的机构知识库集成服务系统进行调研,对系统的主要功能、关键技术及开发方式进行比较分析,并基于开源软件eXtensible Catalog快速构建一个中文开放知识库集成服务系统。[结果/结论] 建立起一个覆盖中国科学院、国内高校、港澳台高校开放机构知识库的集成服务系统,可对促进我国学术资源开放获取与机构知识库的建设发展起到一定的推动作用。

English Abstract: [Purpose/significance] The construction of the institutional repository aggregative system is an inevitable trend of the institutional repository development. It can save and share knowledge output in a wider range. Besides, it is meaningful for building the research information infrastructure, and can promote academic exchange and knowledge innovation.[Method/process] This paper investigated existed domestic and international institutional repository aggregative systems. It made a comparative analysis of their main function, critical technology and development method. It built an institutional repository aggregative system of Chinese open repositories based on the open-source software eXtensible Catalog.[Result/conclusion] An aggregative system covering open repositories in CAS, universities of mainland, Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan is established, which can play a role in promoting the open access of academic resources and the development of institutional repositories in China.