面向开放式技术创新环境的产业技术竞争情报需求分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of Demands for Industrial Technical Competitive Intelligence in Open Technology Innovation Environment

Abstract

[目的/意义]深入了解在开放式技术创新环境下,企业开展技术竞争情报工作的情况以及对产业技术竞争情报的需求状况,为产业技术竞争情报服务体系的构建提供现实依据.[方法/过程] 运用问卷调查法,通过对176家样本企业的调研数据进行分析和探讨,把握产业技术竞争情报的需求规律和供给方式.[结果/结论]开放式技术创新已经在众多行业当中得到了较为广泛的应用,不同行业实施开放式技术创新的程度有所不同.在开放式技术创新环境下,多数企业对产业技术竞争情报表现出了迫切需求,并且不同行业、不同类型的企业在情报需求上存在一定差异,实施开放式技术创新程度较高的企业对产业技术竞争情报的需求更为强烈.在产业技术竞争情报的供给上,不同企业需求方式不同,需要根据不同的行业背景、开放程度等采取针对性的情报服务.

Other Abstract

[Purpose/significance] This paper is to make a good understanding of the enterprises' CTI work progress and its demand for industrial CTI in the open environment for technology innovation, and the aim is to lay the reality basis for the construction of industrial CTI service system. [Method/process] By using the method of questionnaire investigation and analyzing the investigation data of 176 sample enterprises, the practical needs of industrial CTI and its service model is discussed.[Result/conclusion] The results show that the open technology innovation has been widely used in many industries, and the openness of implementing technology innovation in different industries is also different. While in the open environment for technology innovation, many enterprises have expressed strong demands for industrial CTI and there are some differences in intelligence needs of different industries or different types of enterprises. The enterprises with the higher openness of implementing technology innovation, the demand for the industrial CTI is stronger. On the supply of industrial CTI, the pattern of intelligence demand is different among different enterprises, intelligence workers need to take the targeted intelligence service based on the background of different industries and their technology innovation openness.

Keyword: 开放式技术创新 产业技术竞争情报 情报需求 情报服务; Subject Area社会科学情报学