Title: 2014年国际开放获取实践进展

Subject: 图书馆、情报与文献学

Abstract: [目的/意义]开放获取的发展得到了各方的普遍关注,了解世界范围内主要参与者的发展动态,有助于图书馆把握开放获取的发展趋势和开放获取所带来的机遇,参与开放获取,应对挑战.[方法/过程]跟踪2014年世界重要政府机构、科研资助机构、科研机构、出版商、国际组织的开放获取政策、研究报告、项目计划和动态消息,在此基础上进行归纳总结.从开放存储、开放出版以及开放资源的组织和利用形式等方面总结2014年国际开放获取实践的具体进展和发展趋势.[结果/结论]2014年开放存储整合趋势增强、转向开放数据存储,开放出版从试验走向政策支持,开放资源的组织和利用不断深化、由目录揭示转向资源集成.在开放获取发展的历史浪潮中,图书馆是不可或缺的中坚力量.

English Abstract: [Purpose/significance] The development of open access has got common attention on all sides. It's helpful to grasp the trends of open access and provide references for the libraries to respond to the opportunities and challenges brought by open access on the basis of understanding the main participants' developments.[Method/process] This paper tracks open access policies, research reports, project plans and news released by major international stakeholders in 2014, these stakeholders refer to government agencies, funding agencies, research institutes, publishers and international organizations. Then, it summarizes the concrete progress and development tendency of open access practices from the aspects of open archiving, open publishing and the ways used to organize and use the open resources.[Result/conclusion] This paper reveals that the tendency of open repositories' moving to consolidation and open data archiving is increasing, open publishing is heading into policy support from test and the organization and use of open sources has transformed into integration from directory. Libraries is an integral part of the process during the period of promoting open access.