Title: 数据期刊的政策调研与分析——以Scientific Data为例

Keyword: 科研数据 ; 数据共享 ; 数据期刊 ; Scientific Data

Subject: 图书馆、情报与文献学

Abstract:  【目的】探讨在数字出版环境中把握机遇、组织和重构出版技术和理念、提高高校学报传播能力的策略。【方法】从高校学报的传播现状出发,分析了高校学报的传播路径、传播能力及传播效果。【结果】 高校学报传播路径单一、传播能力及传播效果低下,造成学报信息的低效传播。高校学报应从信源着手,探索新的信息传播内容和形式,提高信息的针对性、适宜性和质量; 坚持多种发展战略,实现真正的数字出版; 为受众着想,注重信息互动,增强信息传播的源动力。【结论】只有认真研究高校学报的传播规律,认识到高校学报传播的现状和不足,才能在不断加剧的市场竞争中掌握主动权。

English Abstract: [Purpose] In order to explore the implementation details of good practice, this paper analyzes the policy framework elements of data journals, to benefit the development of Chinese data journals and accelerate the pace of scientific discovery. [Methodology] This paper is based on the pragmatic methodology by using literature review with the method of reasonable competing to filter and refine policy elements. [Findings] Data journals should focus on their submitted standard (commit object, contents format requirements, ensuring data authentication), and quality control process (contents of the data descriptor, producing process of the data descriptor, audit the data storage repository), and the statement to safeguard the rights and interests of the parties (readers rights, authors rights, the rights of scientific research institutions and agencies,and so on). [Conclusions] Under the demonstration effect of authoritative journals, policies are formulated to accord with the development of data journals in our country, so as to promote the opening and sharing of research data.