机构学术型专利识别方法的研究进展

指出机构学术型专利的识别是在对人名进行计算机匹配的基础上,对机构的专利产出和论文产

出进行关联的识别过程,具有重要的理论意义和实践意义。综述机构学术型专利识别方法的当前研究进展,主要包括基于关键词检索、匹配列举以及关系数据库3 种方法,通过分析3 种方法的优势和劣势,提出识别机构学术型专利的步骤,认为建立关系数据库的方法综合了前两种方法的优势,能够大规模定期更新作者名单,并在德国大学的实证中成功实施,可为未来其他国家开展学术型专利的研究提供借鉴。

其他摘要

The identification methods of academic patents in an institution are based on the name matching.The identification process in the association of patents and paper is of great significance theoretically and practically.This paper summarizes the current research development of academic patent identification methods,including searching for keywords, matching list and relational database.Through the advantage and disadvantage,we present the identification steps of academic patents in an institution.Therefore,combined the strengths of keywords and matching list,the relational database have been successfully practiced in German University with the help of updating name list on a large scale,which provides a lesson for other countries’academic patents research.

关键词: 学术型专利 识别方法 研究进展