重离子治癌技术专利发展态势分析

Abstract: 重离子治癌技术是世界上最前沿、有效、成功的癌病治疗技术之一,美国、德国、日本和中国等多个国家在此技术研发方面进行了积极部署与研究。该文利用汤森路透公司的Thomson Data Analyzer、Excel等工具,以德温特创新索引Derwent Innovation Index数据库为数据源,对重离子治癌技术相关的全球范围内专利申请情况进行了统计分析,揭示该领域专利技术的整体发展态势。具体分析专利的年代分布、专利权人以及所属技术领域与技术构成情况等,明确国际上该技术领域的重要专利申请国家和申请机构以及技术分布特征。

Other Abstract: Heavy-ion cancer therapy is one of the most effective, cutting-edge, and successful cancer treatment technology in the world. Primary countries such as USA, Germany, Japan, and China have deployed actively in technology research and development. Based on the patents data from the Derwent Innovation Index, the state of the arts of heavy-ion cancer therapy has been obtained by using the statistical tools of the TDA and Excel. By analyzing the population distributions of the patents as a function of a parameter of International Patent Classification (IPC) such as time, patentee, and technical field, the technology development trend in the heavy-ion cancer therapy has been identified. The results provide a reference for the industry development scheme in this field.

Keyword: 重离子治癌 技术分析 专利申请 态势分析