“查收查引报告自动生成系统”应用实践研究

摘要: 在分析查收查引报告对科技评价工作支撑的重要性和该项服务工作自动化需求的基础上,依据中国科学院文献情报中心建立的引证检索服务细节问题处理的关键流程,分析查收查引服务准确率保证的关键需求,以及在查收查引原型系统的试用实践过程中探索和发现提升该系统精准性、便捷性、实用性和高效性途径,提出了完善优化系统性能的新需求,并通过应用效果评估,验证优化改进后的系统所具有高效支撑引证检索服务的功能。

其他摘要: In the present study, we first analyze and discuss the importance of cited reference retrieve service for the evaluation of scientific and technological achievements in China and its requirement of automation. Then according to the key processes that have been developed to solve problems encountered in cited reference retrieve service by National Science Library, Chinese Academy of Sciences, we have analyzed the key needs that will ensure the accuracy of cited reference retrieve service report and introduced the infrastructure and function of this automatic report system. In light of the application practices of the cited reference retrieve service, we further explore and identify novel approaches in order to improve the accuracy, convenience, applicability and efficiency of this service system, and propose new requirements to optimize the system performance. The application effects of this service system have been thoroughly evaluated. Our results strongly suggest that unitizing the optimized system could effectively support the cited reference retrieve service.

关键词: 引证检索 服务系统 查收查引 引证检索报告 科技评价 效果评估