研究数据管理工具发展研究

摘要: 研究数据管理服务是图书馆在e-research 环境下将要面对的一项新型服务,研究数据管理工具是辅助开展研究数据服务的重要保障。参考研究数据生命周期模型,根据数据生命周期各阶段研究数据管理需求的不同,提出一种研究数据管理工具分类方法,将研究数据管理工具划分为数据处理类工具、数据分发与出版类工具、数据分析类工具和集成管理工具、并对各类典型数据管理工具进行分析比较和推荐

其他摘要: Research data management service is a new type of service that libraries will be faced on e-research environment. Research data management tools are the important guaranty for providing research data management service. Based on data management life cycle model and the different needs of data management,the paper presents a classification method for research data management tools ,they can be divided into the tools of data rocessing,the tools of data distribution and data publishing,the tools of dataanalysis and the tools of integrating data management. The paper also analyzes and recommends some typical data anagement tools

关键词: 研究数据 管理工具 工具分类 数据生命周期