姚晓霞; 聂华; 顾立平; 张冬荣; 吴越; 韦成府

Abstract【目的】为求更好地了解中国机构知识库的发展现况, 以及提供未来发展战略的建议。【方法】 针对130个样本, 进行线上问卷调查。【结果】我国机构知识库在内容存储、系统平台、管理政策等三方面各有不同程度的发展。【局限】 总体调查规模有限, 调查结果的分析聚焦在已经建设机构知识库的单位。【结论】调查报告全面总结和分析我国教育科研机构知识库的建设现状, 建议未来进行机构知识库最佳案例的汇编。

Other Abstract[Objective] This survey is for better understanding of the situation of Institutional Repositories in China mainland and to make the recommendation of the future development strategy. [Methods] 130 samples are selected to do the online questionnaire survey. [Results] There are many repositories in China that developed their content deposit, system platform and management policy on different levels.[Limitations] The survey scale is limited, and the analysis focuses on the institutions which have developed repositories. [Conclusions] The investigation report comprehensively summarizes and analyzes the IR current situation on Institutional Repository in Chinese Academic and Research Libraries. The recommendation is to edit the best practice of Institutional Repositories in future.