Author: 宋海艳 ; 邵承瑾 ; 顾立平 ; 张冬荣 ; 潘卫 ; 黄文丽 ; 蒋丽丽 ; 陈天天 ; 张浩

Abstract:  [目的] 了解国内科研人员对IR的认知和向IR呈缴科研成果的态度、条件与期望。[方法] 聚焦“存缴者”用户群体,以国内教育与科研机构科研人员为对象,通过定额抽样方法,从60多家单位的1 500余名科研人员获取调查数据。采用SPSS分析调查数据的信度和效度,并进行数据分析。[结果] 掌握了此次调查范围内国内科研与教育人员对IR的认知和向IR存缴学术成果的态度、条件和期望;基于调查数据,发现专业研究机构和高校两类机构的科研人员在存缴态度、方式和条件等方面存在部分差异。[局限] 总体调查规模有限,特别是高校用户样本较少。调查结论基于所获得的调查数据,未必适用于更广泛的用户群体。[结论] 调查基本达到预期成效,针对调查结果,提出推进中国IR实践、提升IR成果应用的思考。

English Abstract: [Objective] Understanding concepts on IR of China Mainland researchers, and their attitudes, conditions and expectation for submitting and storing their research productions to IR. [Methods] Focusing on "submit role" users, the paper takes the researchers of educational & research institutions as survey object, obtains survey data from more than 1 500 researchers of 60 institutions by quota sampling method. And uses SPSS for reliability and validity analysis, and makes data analysis according to the survey objectives. [Results] Obtaining concepts on IR of China Mainland researchers, and their attitudes, conditions and expectation for submitting and storing their research productions to IR. Also, based on the data, discovering usage and concepts differences between research institutions and universities communities. [Limitations] There is small percentage of users from universities, and as far as the national scitifitic institutions and university communities, it needs more data to support the survey. The findings are just based on the survey data, they may not be applicable to a wider range of user groups.[Conclusions] The survey achieves its desired results, and according to the survey data, it brings out suggestions on promoting IR practice and enhancing IR applications.