基于科研人员本体的知识产出自动获取方法与技术研究

摘要 集成第三方系统中已有的知识产出元数据是机构知识库内容建设的重要途径,文章分析了常见的知识资源管理系统中元数据共享方式,并确定了三种内容采集策略。对采集到的知识产出元数据,结合科研人员本体等语义网技术尝试解决作者同名问题。最后,系统使用WOS提供的元数据共享接口,对整体方案进行了检验。测试结果表明本文基于科研人员本体的知识产出自动获取方法能够最大可能地从多种类型的资源管理系统中获取知识产出元数据,基于科研人员本体的作者唯一辨识也较好地解决了作者重名问题。

其他摘要: Extracting existed knowledge output metadata belonging to institute members from other systems is an important way for building institutional repositories. This article analyses the methods of metadata sharing of some common knowledge resource management systems, provides three metadata acquisition strategies. Attempts to solve the problem of author disambiguation combining with technologies of semantic web. Finally, the system collects metadata form WOS for testing. The result shows the automatic metadata acquisition method based on the researcher ontology can do the greatest possible to collect metadata form other systems, and which is a good solution for author disambiguation.

关键词: 自动获取 人名消歧 科研人员本体 语义网