学科馆员—用户关系紧密度及其对学科化服务优化的启示

摘要: 指出随着学科馆员制度的建立与学科化服务的发展,一些问题日渐凸显,尤为突出的是学科馆员面对超量用户,该如何调整,才能在服务覆盖率和服务深度之间保持平衡?提出"学科馆员-用户关系紧密度"的概念,通过对学科馆员服务记录的分析,依据工作量与工作内容判断学科馆员与用户的关系紧密度,结合研究所重点方向与重要科研人员情况,为学科馆员合理安排时间精力提供有效的参考,以期提高学科化服务工作的效率和显示度。

其他摘要: With the development of subject librarian system and academic subject service, some problems exposed, especially how librarians can keep the balance between coverage and depth of service facing thousands of users? Based on the analysis of librarians' service records, we can evaluate librarian-user relational closeness,this method can provide reference for service optimization,according to insititutes’strategic planning and actual status of users as researchers.

关键词: 学科化服务 学科馆员 知识服务