Title: 科研机构的竞争情报需求——科研关键竞争情报课题

Keyword: 科研机构 ; 竞争情报研究 ; 关键情报课题 ; 竞争情报需求

Subject: 情报研究::情报研究理论与方法

Alternative Title: Discussion on KIT of competitive intelligence services in the Chinese research institutes

Abstract: 科学技术是第一生产力。科技能力是提升国家竞争力的关键要素,尤其在当前摆脱金融危机的关键时期,科技竞争力已经成为经济发展和增长模式变革的关键力量。同时,科研范式变革已经成为科研模式转型、科研目标提升的推动要素。协同创新、合作创新、开放创新已经成为全社会对科研机构的政策要求。因此,科研政策环境、任务目标、科研模式的变革都对科研活动的执行产生重大影响。开展科研竞争已经成为科研机构的常态要求。在新的要求下,科研机构纷纷引进和采用竞争情报服务,支持科研规划制订、科研项目方案、科研项目合作、科研人才选聘等,全方位对竞争情报服务提出了需求。本文从新时期我国科研机构面临的新挑战出发,分析和讨论竞争情报需求的新特点,结合中国科学院研究所的竞争情报服务实践,讨论满足竞争情报服务需求的方式。

English Abstract: Science and technology are the first productivity. The capacity of S&T is the key factor of promoting the national competitiveness, especially when we are engaged in handling with the economic crisis now, and the S&T competitiveness have became the key power of economy development and transformation of economic growth model. In the meantime, the transformation of scientific paradigm has become basic factor to promote transformation of scientific research model and reaching the aims of scientific research. Synergic innovation and collaborative innovation and open innovation have become the public policy requirements that all the society concern. In the a words, S&T policy environment, S&T task or aims, transformation of research model will impact the effectively on the execution of S&T activities. The scientific institutes are more and more competitive in the capacity of S&T. All those would promote the research institute to outsource the all kinds of competitive intelligence services and to fit the needs of S&T strategical planning and S&T proposals and program collaborations and recruiting competent researchers. This article will focus on the new feature of competitive intelligence needs in the new competitive ages and then discuss the competitive intelligence service models based on the best practices of institutes of Chinese Academy of Sciences in the respect of competitive intelligence services.