Author: 王思丽; 祝忠明; 姚晓娜; 卢利农; 刘巍

Subject: 信息技术 ; 信息技术::数据库管理系统 ; 信息技术::图书馆自动化系统

Abstract: 首先,对关联数据的相关技术进展进行研究,并分析其在数字图书馆知识库领域的应用现状,同时结合机构知识库在语义扩展方面的需求,研究利用关联数据实现机构知识库语义扩展的关键技术,形成机构知识库语义扩展的核心方法。其次,以中国科学院机构知识库平台CASIR为例,抽取其可扩展的实体关系并添加约束规则,应用D2RQ开源工具进行RDF化的知识呈现和语义标注,最终将其扩展到DCFOAFSKOSISWCVcard等关联词表及DBpedia OntologyDBLP Bibliography外部数据源。实验证明,该方法合理可行,为加速国科图实现从基础服务版的机构知识库到语义集成资源版的机构知识库的发展蜕变奠定了基础。

English Abstract: Firstly, The paper studies the related technology development of the linked data and analyses the application situation of linked data in digital librarythen combines with the Institutional repository’s demand to study on the key technology and finally propse the core methd for realizing the Semantic Expansion of Institutional repository based on linked data. Secondly, taking the CASIR for example, the paper extracts the entity relationship of the CASIR and adds some constraints rules to it, then uses the D2RQ to carry out the knowledge representation and semantic annotation as RDF format. Finally ,It can expand the CASIR to DCFOAFISWCVcardDBpedia OntologyDBLP Bibliography . In fact,the method should lay a good foundation in accelerating the CASIR providing not only basic service but also a real sematic integration sevice with its rationality and feasibility in the future.