Living Library组织模式与核心理念对图书馆创新的启示

摘要: Living Library是在图书馆的组织下,由特定用户担任Living Book并与其他用户交流从而分享知识和智慧的服务理念与服务方式。Living Library的核心理念是让用户服务用户。Living Library活动的实现需要经历宣传Living Library、招募和组织Living Book、提供Living Book借阅、评估Living Library 4个步骤。LivingLibrary经过10多年的发展,取得了良好的成效,为图书馆服务理念创新带来了启示。

其他摘要: Living library is a kind of service concept and mode organized by libraries,in which special users could exchang with other users as living books,in order to share knowledge and wisdom.The core concept of living library is allowing users to serve for users.There are 4 steps to implement living library services: publicizing living library,recruiting and organizing living books,providing living books,evaluating living library.Living library has achieved good effects through more than ten-year development,and ...

关键词: 真人图书馆 组织模式 服务理念 服务创新