基于同被引分析的科学结构图

摘要: 通过对汤森路透科技集团的基本科学指标库(Essential Science Indicators)2002-2007年间的高被引论文进行同被引聚类,揭示出121个研究领域,并绘制了科学图谱以展现各研究领域间的关联程度。在此基础上,分析了121个研究领域的学科交叉性。希望通过研究和揭示科学结构及其演化,为各领域研究提供一种思考问题、发现潜在交叉学科和“热点”领域的方法。

其他摘要

121 research areas were explored through co-citation cluster on a group of highly cited papers, 2002-2007, from Essential Science Indicators and a map of science was generated to analyze how research areas were related to each other. On the basis, interdisciplinarity of 121 research areas were analyzed. A possible approach was provided to discover new scientific problems, potential interdiscipline and “hot” area in research areas by analysis of mapping and evolution of science.

关键词: 科学图谱 同被引 聚类 可视化 研究领域