基于三螺旋模型的国家实验室协同创新测度及启示

Abstract

基于三螺旋模型考察国家实验室科研生态的协同创新体系,为三螺旋的实践拓展提供有效验证和分析案例,也为大科学工程的协同创新模式提供分析思路和情报学基础。选择美国3所代表性国家实验室和中国生物科学学科国家重点实验室集群作为研究对象,基于三螺旋模型测度分析国家实验室在政府-产业-科研机构三维关系中的协同创新态势,并增加国际合作维度,将其纳入拓展的四螺旋模型进一步深入分析。国家实验室的科研机构-政府-产业的协同创新机制基本成型,创新主体利用各自优势互动形成持续的创新动力机制,但中国生物科学国家重点实验室集群的多方协同关系相对松散,尤其在产业机构和国际机构合作方面的协同互动仍需进一步加强。

Other Abstract

Based on the triple helix model,the collaborative innovation system of the scientific research ecology of the national laboratory is investigated,which provides effective verification and analysis cases for the practice of the triple helix model,and also provides analysis ideas and informatics foundation for the collaborative innovation model of big science projects.Three representative national laboratories of the United States and the state key laboratory clusters of biological sciences of China are selected as the research objects,this paper measure the collaborative innovation of national laboratories in the three-dimensional relationship of government-industry-scientific research institution,and take international collaboration into the quadruple helix model for further analysis.The collaborative innovation mechanism of scientific research institution-government-industry of the national laboratory is basically formed.The innovation entities interact to form a continuous innovation dynamic mechanism by their respective advantages.However,the multi-party collaborative relationship of the state key laboratory clusters of china's biological sciences is relatively loose,and industrial institutions and international institutions collaboration still needs to be further strengthened especially.

Keyword: 国家实验室 协同创新 三螺旋 测度