印度生物技术的创新经验

Keyword: 印度 生物技术 Subject Area图书馆、情报与文献学

Other Abstract

2020年2月,英国国际发展部和其他支持扶贫计划的政府部门委托 K4D(Knowledge,Evidence and Learning for Development)编写并发布了《印度生物技术创新经验证据》(Evidence of India’s Biotechnology Innovation Experience)报告。通过对学术研究、政府出版物和印度政府网站以及不同发展机构发表的报告的收集和审查,该报告提供了关于印度生物技术发展政策和方案的分析,且特别侧重于描述印度在医药卫生、农业、清洁能源和废物转化等部门的创新经验和实例。本文对其主要内容进行编译。

Abstract

This rapid literature review has found that evidence on India’s experience and achievements in biotechnology is largely generated by government reports and state agency websites. A review of academic studies, government publications and Government of Indian websites, as well as reports issued by different development agencies was conducted to gather evidence on achievements in the Indian experience of innovation in biotechnology. Much of the evidence gathered is based on Government of India reports. The report particularly focuses on the evidence from India’s innovation experience on the health, agriculture, clean energy and waste to value sectors. The literature on these sectors mainly focuses on what has been achieved with sector specific evidence on how innovation was supported in specific programmes and projects. Some of the key examples gathered address varying levels of innovation development. These include national level sectoral strategies, policy development, incubation, international collaborations and support for commercialization of ideas.

K4D helpdesk reports provide summaries of current research, evidence and lessons learned. This report was commissioned by the UK Department for International Development.