国际标准关联标识符及其在图书馆的应用研究

Abstract

国际标准关联标识符(ISLI)标准已经在新闻出版领域取得快速普及与应用,作为信息资源与用户的枢纽中心,图书馆领域与新闻出版业存在天然的联系,了解ISLI标准在新闻出版等领域的实施情况,有利于加速ISLI标准在图书馆行业的应用。文章在梳理ISLI标准的概念、编码体系、实践应用等的基础上,提出优化图书馆数字资源管理系统以支持ISLI编码的识别与管理,积极制定适合于图书馆知识资源和知识元关联的行业标准ISLI/LIB,进行基于ISLI/LIB的知识资源回溯关联、知识元关联服务以及注册中心的构建,为用户提供更加精、准、深、专的知识资源和知识服务。

Other Abstract

International Standard Link Identifier (ISLI) standard has been rapidly popularized and applied in the field of news publishing. As a hub center of information resources and users, the library has a natural connection with the news publishing industry. Understanding the implementation of ISLI standard in the field of news publishing will help accelerate the application of ISLI standard in the library. This paper makes an analysis of the concept, coding systems and practical applications of ISLI standard, then proposes to optimize the library digital resource management system to support the identification and management of ISLI coding. More importantly, this paper proposes to develop an industry standard ISLI/LIB that is suitable for libraries to link knowledge resources and knowledge elements and to support ISLI/LIB-based knowledge resources back-linking, knowledge elements link services and the construction of the ISLI/LIB Registration Authority (ISLI/LIB RA), providing users with more precise, accurate, deep and specialized knowledge resources and knowledge services.

Keyword: 国际标准关联标识符 Isli 知识资源 知识元 关联标识 International Standard Link Identifier Isli Knowledge Resource Knowledge Element Link Identifier