学术软件的长期保存与合理使用的探索性研究

Abstract

[目的/意义]针对我国正在并且可能持续面临的资源(尤其是学术软件)断供问题,提出可供参考的解决思路。[方法/过程]从学术软件长期保存的特殊问题和学术软件长期保存与合理使用的新问题两个方面,分析长期保存的学术软件的类型、版本和权限范围的遴选,总结学术软件合理使用的情境、范畴及免责声明和引用方式。[结果/结论]科研人员常用的学术软件有必要纳入数字资源长期保存体系,但保存的可能性和必要性需进行信息用户与服务的调研和分析;面对学术软件断供引发的新型问题应从数据权益角度解析和回答。

Other Abstract

[Purpose/significance] This paper aims at the problem of "cut-off supply" of resources (especially scholarly software) that China is facing and may continue to face, and puts forward some solutions for reference. [Method/process] From the two aspects of special problems of long-term preservation of scholarly software and new problems of fair use of long-term preservation of scholarly software, this paper analyzes the selection of type, version and the scope of authority of long-term preserved scholarly software, and summarizes the fair use situation, scope of fair use, disclaimer and citation mode of long-term preserved scholarly software. [Result/conclusion] The scholarly software commonly used by researchers should be included in the long-term preservation system of digital resources, but the possibility and necessity of preserving scholarly software requires investigation and analysis of information users and services; new problems caused by the cut-off of scholarly software supply should be analyze and answer from the perspective of data rights.

Keyword: 学术软件 长期保存 合理使用 权限范围 使用情境; MOST Discipline Catalogue管理学