开放科研数据环境下科研人员的数据伦理框架研究

Abstract

[目的/意义]为推动开放科研数据的发展,国内外除了已有的实践内容,包括数据政策颁布、数据基础设施建设等外,各国也均积极探索如何帮助科研人员克服与数据伦理有关的障碍,以辅助科学界实现预先设想的开放理念。[方法/过程]文章通过文献综述和网络调研的方法,分析了开放科研数据的实践进展,提出了数据伦理的概念和面向科研人员的数据伦理框架。[结果/结论]开放科研数据背景下数据伦理的框架主要由 4 个要素构成:利己主义因素、功利主义因素、利他主义因素及实用主义因素。

Other Abstract

[Purpose/significance]In order to promote the development of open research data,many countries take some practical activities which include data policy and data infrastructure. At the same time they also actively explore how to help researchers overcome the data ethical barriers to support the scientific community to realize the pre-conceived concept of openness.[Method/process]Through literature review and network research, this paper analyzed the practice progress of open research data, provided the concept of data ethics and the framework of researchers’ data ethics.[Result/conclusion]From open research data, the framework of data ethics is mainly composed of four elements: Egoism Factor, Utilitarianism Factor, Altruism Factor and Pragmatism Factor.

Keyword: 数据伦理 开放数据 数据政策 数据基础设施 科研人员; MOST Discipline Catalogue管理学