情报产品的合理使用与传播政策研究

Abstract

[目的/意义]知识产权视角下,情报产品的使用仍存在许多亟待解决的关键性问题。情报产品合理使用的 最终目的是为了降低使用过程中的法律风险,实现信息的有效传播和利用,并最大程度上发挥情报产品的价值和使用价 值。[方法/过程] 文章以问题为导向,以 NSTL 的具体实践为例,通过对情报产品类型、产权特征、管理方式的界定, 进一步梳理了与情报产品政策相关的管理规范,以期实现真正意义上的合理使用。[结果/结论] 在明确各利益相关方 主体的前提下,针对情报产品制定具体的作者声明规范、转移用途声明规范以及用户使用规范,共同构建起情报产品传 播政策的基本框架,以供信息人员、相关机构在实践中加以借鉴和参考。

Other Abstract

[Purpose /significance]From the perspective of intellectual property rights,there are still many key issues that need to be solved in the use of intelligence products. The ultimate purpose is to reduce the legal risks,to disseminate and utilize information,and to maximize the value and use value. [Method /process]With the problems as the guide,taking practice of NSTL as an example,the definitions,types,property right characteristics and management modes are analyzed. In order to formulate the communication policy of intelligence products and realize the fair use. [Result /conclusion]This paper clarifies the stakeholders, and formulates author’s declaration specifications,transfer-use declaration specifications and user specifications,jointly constructs the basic framework of intelligence products communication policy for reference in practice.

Keyword: 情报产品 合理使用 传播政策 管理规范; MOST Discipline Catalogue图书情报与档案管理