德国科学组织联盟的数字转型战略分析

Abstract

德国科学组织联盟于2018年启动第三期数字信息优先倡议,该倡议旨在为科研人员配备 满足其科研需求的基础设施,以发挥德国科研的潜力。本文通过前瞻政策研究方法,在对比前两期倡议内容的基础上,深入分析第三期德国数字信息优先倡议的内容。德国科学组织跨学科跨领域的合作模式值得借鉴。图书馆在此过程中应发挥在文献情报和知识探索方面的作用,协调在科技政策制定过程中的法律、技术、经济、政治等多个层面内容,明确现有数字资源的使用边界、关注数字伦理问题,重视科技信息政策实施效果的反馈。

Other Abstract

The Alliance of Science Organizations in Germany launched a new phase of The Priority Initiative Digital Information, which aims at enabling research potentials of German by satisfying researchers’ need for information infrastructure and allocating resources. By way of foresight policy research methods, this study first compared the former two phases’ initiatives, and then explored the 3rd phase of “Digital Information” Priority Initiative. It is recommended that we can learn the cooperation mode of the Alliance of Science Organizations in Germany. Libraries play a significant role in intelligence service and knowledge exploration. During the policy-making process, libraries can focus and collaborate on legal, technical, economic and political aspects. Thus, they should know the usage boundry of current digital resources and clarify the data ethic issues within them. Meanwhile, libraries are suggested to pay attention to the policy implementation effects and feedback.

Keyword: 德国信息政策  德国科学组织联盟  数字信息优先倡议 国家科技信息政策 数字转型; MOST Discipline Catalogue图书馆学