一种改进的基于TransE的知识图谱表示方法

Abstract

自从基于距离的表示学习模型TransE被提出后,一系列模型对TransE进行改进和补充,如TransH、TransG等。然而,这类基于距离的翻译模型不能很好的处理一对多,多对一和多对多关系,而且往往孤立的学习三元组,没有考虑到知识图谱的网络结构和语义信息。本文提出了TransGraph,该模型基于TransE能够同时学习三元组和知识图谱网络结构的特征,进一步增强了知识图谱的表示效果;为了实现网络结构信息和三元组信息的深度融合,提出了一个向量共享的交叉训练机制。实验表明,相比TransE模型,TransGraph在链路预测和三元组分类等任务的各项指标上取得了显著的提升。

Other Abstract

Since the distance-based model TransE has been proposed, a series of models try to improve TransE, such as TransH and TransG. But distance-based models could not deal well with one-to-many, many-to-one, and many-to-many relationships, and often isolated learning triples do not take into account the network structure and semantic information of the knowledge graph. TransGraph based on TransE ,which simultaneously learn triples and knowledge graph network structure. In order to realize the deep fusion of network structure information and triplet information, a vector-sharing cross-training mechanism is proposed. The results show that TransGraph has achieved significant improvements in link prediction and triplet classification compared to the TransE.

Keyword: 知识图谱 表示学习 transe Transgraph 神经网络