科研学术大数据的精准服务架构设计

Abstract

【目的】研究面向科研学术大数据的精准服务架构, 解决科研学者获取精准知识服务的问题。【方法】通过分析互联网应用精准服务现状, 从数据组织、技术方法、应用场景三个方面, 归纳对比精准服务的方法, 面向科研学术生态链条设计精准服务体系。【结果】精准服务架构设计梳理关联了数据生产、技术研发、应用服务环节, 支撑了科研学术的精准搜索与推荐服务应用。【局限】该架构未与传统方法对比, 还需结合实际应用评测验证精准性提升效果。【结论】本文解决了精准服务技术方法的单一性问题, 为应用系统研发提供系统的架构支撑。

Other Abstract

[Objective] This paper proposes a framework for precise service of scholarly big data, aiming to improve knowledge acquisition of researchers. [Methods] First, we analyzed the status quo of online precision services. Then we summarized and compared the methods of precision services from the perspectives of data organization, technical methods and application scenarios. Finally, we designed the framework for academic eco-chain of scientific research. [Results] The framework connected data production, technology research and application development, which supported the precise search and recommendation of sci-tech data. [Limitations] More research is needed to evaluate the framework with real-world cases. [Conclusions] This proposed framework could help us build better academic precision search systems.

Keyword: 精准服务 学术大数据 架构设计 用户画像