开放科研数据的行为影响因素研究* ———以地球科学领域为例

Abstract

摘 要: 目的/意义开放科研数据面临着科研人员参与度和认同度不高的挑战文章旨在明确科研人员开放科 研数据的行为影响因素为各利益相关者更好地激励科研人员参与实践提供参考。 [方法/过程研究基于计划行为理论建立模型探究行为信念行为态度主观规范和感知行为控制对地球科学领域科研人员开放科研数据行为的影响;

通过问卷调查收集数据采用偏最小二乘法结构方程模型 ( PLS-SEM) 工具 SmartPLS3. 0 分析数据验证模型。[结果/地球科学领域科研人员对开放科研数据态度直接显著影响行为; 行为信念 ( 包含感知职业利益与感知职业风险) 、感知行为控制 ( 包含感知数据基础设施和数据管理培训实用性) 显著影响科研人员的态度且通过态度间接影响行为;

主观规范对科研人员的态度影响不明显但对行为存在显著影响

Abstract: [Purpose / significanceOpen research data faces the challenge of researchers' skepticism and low participation. To find out the motivational factors that influence researchers' open research data behaviors can help stakeholders better encourage researchers' participation. Method/ processBased on the theory of planned behaviora research model was established to explore how behavioral beliefsattitudessubjective normsperceived behavioral control influence earth science researchers' open research data behaviors. A questionnaire survey was conducted to collect datapartial least squares structural equation modeling (PLS-SEM) tool SmartPLS3. 0 was used to analyze the data and verify the research model. Result /conclusionThe results show that earth science researchers' attitudes toward open research data significantly influence their actual behaviors. Behavioral beliefs (including the perceived career benefit and risk) and perceived behavior control ( including the perceived available of data infrastructure and the perceived available of data management training) have significant influence on their attitudesthrough which indirectly influence the actual behaviors. Subjective norms have significant influence on behaviorsbut no influence on attitudes.

Keyword: Open Research Data Pls-sem Influencing Factor Scientific Research Personnel Information Behavior