国内外智库评价方法比较分析

Abstract

[目的/意义]智库建设和发展是目前国内关注的重点和热点,智库评价对智库建设起引导作用,完善智库评价体系,可进一步促进国内智库的建设和发展。[方法/过程]调研国内外已有智库评价方法,总结出智库评价流程,并对比分析国内外智库评价在流程各阶段特点。[结果/结论]国内智库评价的一般流程为界定评价客体、指标体系构建原则、评价方法、评价指标体系、评价主体、评价结果;国外智库评价流程与国内有相似之处也有其独自的特点;最后以国内智库评价流程为主线,对比分析国内外智库评价的共性和特性,并小结国内智库评价优势及可进一步完善之处。

Other Abstract

[Purpose/significance] The construction and development of think tanks is an important focus in China, to some extent, the evaluation of think tanks can lead the development of them. So, Improving the evaluation system of think tanks can further promote the construction and development of domestic think tanks. [Method/process] Investigate the existing evaluation methods of think tanks, and summarize the evaluation process, then comparative analysis the think tanks evaluation methods within the process. [Result/conclusion] In China, the process of think tank evaluation report is define the appraise object, the construction principle of evaluation index system, evaluation method, evaluation index system, evaluation subjects and the results. The evaluation process of other country is similar to that in China and also has its own character. Finally, compare the common and specific characteristics of the evaluation methods during the think tank evaluation process. Give a brief summary of the evaluation advantages and defect in China.

Keyword: 国外 智库 评价方法 比较分析