智能视觉感知与理解研究态势分析

摘要

智能视觉感知与理解技术是人工智能、智慧城市、智慧交通、智能安防等领域的重要研究内容,具有重要的战略意义。介绍了各国智能视觉感知与理解相关政策规划,统计分析了中国国家自然科学基金相关规划项目;对大范围视频视觉感知与理解领域以及无人平台视觉感知与理解领域的Web of Science 数据库收录论文进行了分析,对IBM、Google、华为、百度等领域主要公司相关产品进行了调研;从学术和产业两个角度,分别总结了智能视觉感知与理解的研究热点和发展态势。

Abstract:Intelligent visual perception and understanding technology is an important research content in the fields of artificial intelligence, smart city, intelligent transportation, intelligent security, etc. It has important strategic significance.

The relevant policy plans of intelligent visual perception and understanding in various countries have been first introduced, then, the related planning projects of NSFC have been statistically analyzed; afterwards, the SCI papers about large- scale video visual perception and understanding and the unmanned platform visual perception and understanding have been analyzed respectively, and related products of major companies have been conducted as IBM, Google, Huawei,Baidu, ect. Finally, from the academic and industrial perspectives, the research hotspots and development trends of intelligent visual perception and understanding are summarized.

关键词:视觉感知与理解 大范围 无人平台 政策规划 研究态势 产业应用