基于专利角度的全球压延铜箔关键技术分析

Abstract

基于德温特创新索引国际专利数据库(DII),利用TDA 等主流文献情报分析工具,研究了全球范围内压延铜箔专利技术研发态势,包括专利申请的整体态势、重点技术布局、主要研发国家、主要研发机构及其技术布局、核心专利技术等,全面揭示了压延铜箔领域的技术创新现状和发展趋势。结果表明,压延铜箔领域技术专利及核心专利产出国主要为日本和中国等国家,主要研发技术点集中在印刷电路板用压延铜箔的制备、覆铜板的制备,以及热处理法优化轧制铜箔晶粒取向等方面。在分析比较中日专利技术研发及布局的基础上,提出了我国压延铜箔发展的对策建议。

Other Abstract

The global current status of research and development of rolled copper foil research was analyzed based on analysis on the patents from the Derwent Innovations Index (DII) database and some commonly used information analysis tools such as TDA (Thomson Data Analyzer), including patent application trend, classification of key patents, as well as geographical distribution of top assignees and their main technologies and core patents. The developing trend of the technological innovation of rolled copper foil was revealed. Most of the assignees and the core patents were from Japan, China, and a few other countries. The main research and development directions of rolled copper foil were focused on the preparation of rolled copper foils for printed circuit boards, the preparation of copper clad laminates, and the optimization of grain orientation of rolled copper foils by heat treatment. Some suggestions were proposed based on the comparison between the classification and distribution of Japanese and Chinese patents for the further development of rolled copper foil in China.

Keyword: 压延铜箔 核心专利 技术布局